AppointmentsRFL

RFL Appointments – Week Beginning 25th February 2019

Another very busy weekend for our members travelling up and down the country, including a TV debut and a trip to the capital. Below are this week’s appointments;


Thursday 28th February

Super League Under 19s Academy

Leeds Rhinos v Wakefield Trinity | Academy |Stanningley ARLFC | KO : 19:00
Referee: Tolver Arnold
Touch Judge 1: J. Bose
Touch Judge 2: J. Scaife



Saturday 2nd March

Kingstone Press National Conference League

Leigh Miners Rangers v Lock Lane | NCL Premier Division | Leigh Miners ARLFC | KO – 14:30 *RugbyAM Live*
Referee: Alan Billington
Touch Judge 1: Shaun Pickering
Touch Judge 2: Ryan Cox

Siddal v Wath Brow | NCL Premier Division | Siddal ARLFC | KO – 14:30
Referee: Craig Smith
Touch Judge 1: F. Connell
Touch Judge 2: Jason Woodman

Pilkington Recs v York Acorn | NCL Division 1 | Ruskin Drive Sports Village | KO – 14:30
Referee: Curtley Etchells
Touch Judge 1: Stuart Lloyd
Touch Judge 2 Mackenzie Maddison

Wigan St Patricks v Featherstone Lions | NCL Division 1 | Wigan St Patricks ARLFC | KO – 14:30
Referee: Seb Chromiak
Touch Judge 1: Innes Arnold
Touch Judge 2: David Swindlehurst

Wigan St Judes v Ince Rose Bridge | NCL Division 2 | Wigan St Judes ARLFC | KO – 14:30
Referee: Dean Bowmer
Touch Judge 1: Stuart Fraser
Touch Judge 2: Connor Griffiths


Sunday 3rd March

Super League Under 19s Academy

London Broncos v Wigan Warriors | Academy | Trailfinders Sports Club | KO – 12:15
Referee: Denton Arnold
Touch Judge 1: Ollie Maddock
Touch Judge 2: Anthony Creasey

Betfred Championship

Rochdale Hornets v Barrow Raiders | Championship | Crown Oil Arena | KO – 15:00
Referee: Greg Dolan
Touch Judge 1: Jack Pullein
Touch Judge 2: Craig Smith
Reserve Referee: Innes Arnold
Match Commissioner: Frank Hawley
Time Keeper: Tony Brown

Widnes Vikings v Featherstone Rovers | Championship | Halton Stadium | KO – 15:00 *Game TBC*
Referee: Marcus Griffiths
Touch Judge 1: Andy Sweet
Touch Judge 2: Andy Smith
Reserve Referee: Adam Johnson
M Commissioner: Darren Hayes

Betfred League One

Hunslet RLFC v West Wales Raiders RL | League One | South Leeds Stadium | KO – 15:00
Referee: Pual Marklove
Touch Judge 1:  Tolver Arnold
Touch Judge 2: Tara Jones
Reserve Referee: Gareth Evans